Tender for Portable tactical computing system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable tactical computing system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7503792 | Ref ID: 141829457). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment AI training and capability lab, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment AI training and capability lab, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Portable tactical computing system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141829457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7503792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable tactical computing system
BOQ Title: Establishment AI training and capability lab, Artificial Intelligence_Big Data_Analytics Ver 2.0
Item Title: Portable tactical computing system
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-05-2026 9:17 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: Establishment AI training and capability lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Video Bronchoscopy System, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Integrated PA System, Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, HF Manpack Transceiver as per MHA QR (V2), Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections