Tender for Portable Suspended Solid Analyzer, Qty: 3

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Suspended Solid Analyzer, Qty: 3 in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6208991 | Ref ID: 118816646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9381.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid State Potentiometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid State Potentiometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Portable Suspended Solid Analyzer, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118816646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6208991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9381

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Suspended Solid Analyzer
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 07-05-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 28-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9381
GeMARPTS Searched: Solid density analyzer Helium Pycnometer, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Digital BMI Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections