Tender for Portable Surface Roughness Tester - Sj220, Jafuji Surface...

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Surface Roughness Tester - Sj220, Jafuji Surface Roughness Meter Stand, Qty: 4 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395970 | Ref ID: 138589117).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Surface Roughness Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Surface Roughness Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Portable Surface Roughness Tester - Sj220, Jafuji Surface Roughness Meter Stand, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138589117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE SURFACE ROUGHNESS TESTER - SJ220, JAFUJI SURFACE ROUGHNESS METER STAND
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 27-03-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 18-04-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Surface Roughness Tester, Portable or Mobile Surface Roughness Tester, Surface Resistivity Meter (V2), Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), Non - Smooth External Surface Pipe, Type B as per IS 16098

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections