Tender for Portable Ro System for Hd/Sled, Patient Warming System, I...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Ro System for Hd/Sled, Patient Warming System, Ice Lined Refrigerator (Ilr) for Vaccine Stor, Qty: 4 in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6850855 | Ref ID: 129712162). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3660000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Weighing Scales category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Weighing Scales Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Portable Ro System for Hd/Sled, Patient Warming System, Ice Lined Refrigerator (Ilr) for Vaccine Stor, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129712162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6850855

Tender Value: ₹ 3660000

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable RO system for HD/SLED, Patient warming system, Ice Lined Refrigerator (ILR) for Vaccine Storage, Weighing machine with 1gm accuracy
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 07-11-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Weighing Scales, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Vitrectomy Machine with Phacoemulsification (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Hemodialysis Machine with SLED...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections