Tender for Portable Rest Shelter, Qty: 29

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Rest Shelter, Qty: 29 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7435452 | Ref ID: 139576428). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139002.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bus Stop Shelter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bus Stop Shelter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Portable Rest Shelter, Qty: 29

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139576428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7435452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 139002

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Rest Shelter
Quantity Required: 29
Start Date: 15-04-2026 11:17 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 139002
GeMARPTS Searched: Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), Bus Stop Shelter, Portable OT Light (V2), Foot Rest, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Disposable Head Rest Covers, Portable Toilet, Portable electrode oven, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Portable Hardness Tester

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections