Tender for Portable Radon-Thoron Monitor & Data Acquisition System a...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Radon-Thoron Monitor & Data Acquisition System as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 1 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5686599 | Ref ID: 112444195). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54280.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contamination monitor Data Logger Unit Storage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contamination monitor Data Logger Unit Storage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Portable Radon-Thoron Monitor & Data Acquisition System as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112444195

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5686599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Radon-Thoron Monitor & Data Acquisition system as per attached Technical Specification
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-12-2024 3:17 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54280
GeMARPTS Searched: Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2), IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Contamination monitor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections