Tender for Portable Quad Core Projector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Quad Core Projector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7964610 | Ref ID: 147987013).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training List Aaa, Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training List Aaa, Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Portable Quad Core Projector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147987013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7964610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type Portable rechargeable smart LED projector Native Resolution 1280 x 720 pixels HD Maximum Supported Resolution Up to 4K content Brightness Up to 4000 lumens Screen Size Approximately 102 381 cm Projection Distance Approx 0 9 5 metres Display Technology LED LED Life Up to 50000 hours Smart Platform Android based smart projector system Processor Quad core processor RAM Approx 1 GB Internal Storage Approx 8 GB Wi Fi Dual band 2 4 GHz 5 GHz Bluetooth Version 5 4 or equivalent Screen Mirroring Miracast and iOS mobile screen mirroring Keystone Automatic keystone adjustment Tilt Mechanism Adjustable projection angle Ports HDMI USB and AUX output Speaker Built in speaker Battery Built in rechargeable battery Battery Backup Up to approximately 3 hours Remote Wireless remote control Power AC adapter and rechargeable battery operation
BOQ Title: Training List Aaa, Integrated PA System
BOQ Title: Training List Aaa, Integrated PA System
Item Title: Portable Quad Core Projector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRAINING LIST AAA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HAND HELD TWO WAY DIGITAL UHF VHF TRANSCIEVER Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Searched String: SHORT RANGE FIRING HELMET Micro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections