Tender for Portable Pyrometer (Remote Sensing Thermometer) . as Per ...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Pyrometer (Remote Sensing Thermometer) . as Per Specification Attached., Qty: 87 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6828986 | Ref ID: 129018308).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wall Mount Thermometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wall Mount Thermometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Portable Pyrometer (Remote Sensing Thermometer) . as Per Specification Attached., Qty: 87

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129018308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6828986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable pyrometer (Remote sensing thermometer) . As per specification attached.
Quantity Required: 87
Start Date: 28-10-2025 3:29 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, High Visability Reflective Vest, Extinguisher Fire Defence CO2 2 Kg Capacity Portable, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, 4.5 kg, duly charged, Portable, Ghillie Suit (MHA), KNEE BRACE (Size-Medium) w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections