Tender for Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as Per is 942, Qty: 60

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as Per is 942, Qty: 60 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5983684 | Ref ID: 115596526). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9750000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as Per is 942, Qty: 60 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as Per is 942, Qty: 60 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as Per is 942, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115596526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5983684

Tender Value: ₹ 9750000

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting as per IS 942 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 01-03-2025 2:21 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections