Tender for Portable Power Generator for Vizag Telecom POP

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Power Generator for Vizag Telecom POP in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SR2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/ZA1/26/08128 | Ref ID: 142725740).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Power Generator for Vizag Telecom POP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Power Generator for Vizag Telecom POP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Portable Power Generator for Vizag Telecom POP

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142725740

Notice Ref. No.: SR2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/ZA1/26/08128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: procurement of 7KVA Capacity Petrol run Portable Power Generator for Vizag Telecom POP
product_category: Electrical Generators
tender_type: Open
Sector: Information Technology & Communication, deadline: 2026-06-20, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 05-Jun-2026 11:00 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sat, 20-Jun-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-06-20, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections