Tender for Portable Network Analyser, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Network Analyser, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6829659 | Ref ID: 132357190). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39627.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 10 Lines of Adges Test Eqpt Spares, Printed Circuit Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 10 Lines of Adges Test Eqpt Spares, Printed Circuit Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Portable Network Analyser, Qty: 3 EACH, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132357190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6829659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39627

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1600864035AA
BOQ Title: Procurement of 10 Lines of Adges Test Eqpt Spares, Printed Circuit Board
Item Title: Portable Network Analyser
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-12-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39627
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 10 LINES OF ADGES TEST EQPT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor as per IS 12615, IS 325, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), hot or cold water dispenser, Projector Mounting Stand (V2) Searched String: STEP ATTENUATOR (0-9DB) Step Hurdle, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections