Tender for Portable Multimedia Bluetooth Speaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Multimedia Bluetooth Speaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927535 | Ref ID: 147392647).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Equipment, Television (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Equipment, Television (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Portable Multimedia Bluetooth Speaker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147392647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: sound system
BOQ Title: Electronic Equipment, Television (V3)
BOQ Title: Electronic Equipment, Television (V3)
Item Title: Portable Multimedia Bluetooth Speaker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:54 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electronic Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 43 Inch Full HD Smart TV Television (V3) Searched String: Air Conditioner 1.5 Ton Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Precision Air Conditioner, Panel Air Conditioner, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Mul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections