Tender for Portable Moisture Meter (Hygrometer), Qty: 1

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Moisture Meter (Hygrometer), Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5727158 | Ref ID: 112047156).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Thermo Hygrometer Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry and Wet Bulb Hygrometer) as per IS 5725 R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Thermo Hygrometer Psychrometers, Unventilated (Dry and Wet Bulb Hygrometer) as per IS 5725 R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Portable Moisture Meter (Hygrometer), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112047156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5727158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE MOISTURE METER (HYGROMETER)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-12-2024 12:07 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Moisture Meter, Turbidity meter, Paper Moisture Meter, Rapid Moisture Meter for Rapid Determination of Water Content for Soil IS - 12175, Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, Carbon Monoxide Meter, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections