Tender for Portable High Frequency Rectifier Inverter Based (Igbt) D...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable High Frequency Rectifier Inverter Based (Igbt) Double Bridge Type Welding Set 415V, Three Phase with Trapping to Compensate for Variation in Input Supply, 600 Ampere Current, Forced Air Coole... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96255109A | Ref ID: 115126449).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Portable High Frequency Rectifier Inverter Based (Igbt) Double Bridge Type Welding Set 415V, Three Phase with Trapping to Compensate for Variation in Input Supply, 600 Ampere Current, Forced Air Coole...

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115126449

Notice Ref. No.: 96255109A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable high frequency Rectifier inverter based (IGBT) double bridge type welding set 415V, three phase with trapping to compensate for variation in input supply, 600 Ampere current, forced air cooled and featured with protection against single phasing connection and having industrial type 63Ampere detachable plug & sockets. Accepted make: ADOR, ESAB, CRUX Weld, Electra KOKO TAWA or equivalent
Portable high frequency Rectifier inverter based (IGBT) double bridge type welding set 415V, three phase with trapping to compensate for variation in input supply, 600 Ampere current, forced air coole d and featured with protection against single phasing connection and having industrial type 63Ampere det achable plug & sockets. Accepted make: ADOR, ESAB, CRUX Weld, Electra KOKO TAWA or equivalent [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/02/2025 17:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C and W/BMY, SECR Chhattisgarh 6.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections