Tender for Portable Hand Sealer, Qty: 2

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Hand Sealer, Qty: 2 in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6054026 | Ref ID: 117393089).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer) Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer Ves... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer) Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer Ves... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Portable Hand Sealer, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117393089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6054026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Hand Sealer
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 08-04-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer), Vessel Sealer and Dissector, Silicone sealant, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Portable Toilet, Digital Multimeter, Hand Lamp, Hand Held Search Light, Hand saw

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections