Tender for Portable Hand-Held X-Ray Fluorescence (Xrf) Analyzer, Qty: 1

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Hand-Held X-Ray Fluorescence (Xrf) Analyzer, Qty: 1 in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7442610 | Ref ID: 140462603). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34220.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handheld XRF analyzers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handheld XRF analyzers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Portable Hand-Held X-Ray Fluorescence (Xrf) Analyzer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140462603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7442610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34220

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Hand-held X-Ray Fluorescence (XRF) Analyzer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 30-04-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34220
GeMARPTS Searched: Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- XRF], Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Handheld XRF analyzers, Digital Monitoring Receiver (Hand-held) as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections