Tender for Portable Hand Held Hart Configurator (Mat Code: 273691150...

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Hand Held Hart Configurator (Mat Code: 273691150), Qty: 1 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7568243 | Ref ID: 141878839).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HART Communicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HART Communicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Portable Hand Held Hart Configurator (Mat Code: 273691150), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141878839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7568243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE HAND HELD HART CONFIGURATOR (Mat code: 273691150)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-05-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Monitoring Receiver (Hand-held) as per MHA QR, Machine Planer (Wood Planer), Hand Held Laser Range Finder (Portable) As per MHA QR, Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Digital UH...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections