Tender for Portable Hand Held Drone Jammer System, Qty: 20

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Hand Held Drone Jammer System, Qty: 20 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686898 | Ref ID: 147031041). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 778800.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Portable Hand Held Drone Jammer System, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147031041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 778800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE HAND HELD DRONE JAMMER SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 11-08-2026 9:39 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 778800
GeMARPTS Searched: hand held gps, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Hand Held Ultrasound (V2), Machine Planer (Wood Planer), Digital Monitoring Receiver (Hand-held) as per MHA QR, Hand Held Laser Range Finder (Portable) As per MHA QR, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections