Tender for Portable Front Loading Table Top Autoclave, Qty: 8

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Front Loading Table Top Autoclave, Qty: 8 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5581643 | Ref ID: 112581950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4200.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Table Top Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Table Top Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Portable Front Loading Table Top Autoclave, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112581950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5581643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

portable front loading table top autoclave
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 14-11-2024 10:33 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 4200
GeMARPTS Searched: Table Top Autoclave, Dental autoclave with accessories, Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), DC Electronic Load

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections