Tender for Portable Foldable Mechanical Stadiometer (Seca-213), Digi...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Foldable Mechanical Stadiometer (Seca-213), Digital Flat Weighing Scale (Seca-803) with Erg, Qty: 35 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465487 | Ref ID: 141289450). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46500.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Head Circumference Measuring Tape (V2) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Head Circumference Measuring Tape (V2) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Portable Foldable Mechanical Stadiometer (Seca-213), Digital Flat Weighing Scale (Seca-803) with Erg, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141289450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE FOLDABLE MECHANICAL STADIOMETER (SECA- 213), DIGITAL FLAT WEIGHING SCALE (SECA-803) with ERGONOMIC CIRCUMFERENCE MEASURING TAPE (SECA-201)
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 14-05-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46500
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Weighing Scale (Mother & Child) under POSHAN Abhiyaan, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections