Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Portable Fire Extinguishers, Capacity: 6Kg, Powder Based (As Per Is: 4308/2019) Etc
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142669146
Notice Ref. No.: 86263001B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Portable Fire Extinguishers, Capacity: 6Kg, Powder Based (as per IS: 4308/2019), Suitabl e for Fire Class: A, B, C, Type: Stored Pressure Type, Expelling Media: Nitrogen gas, Low Pressure Exting uisher (Service Pressure less than or equal to 19 bar), Cylinder Body : Stainless steel (as per Clause 9.2 .6 of IS:15683), with wall mounting bracket and hook(as per clause 9.4). Specification : IS: 15683/2018, Amd.-1/2024 or latest revision. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 86
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2026 18:25 Item Category Fire Extinguisher
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
New General Stores Depot/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 500.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections