Tender for Portable Emergency Lighting Equipment

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Emergency Lighting Equipment in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81265693 | Ref ID: 144905436).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Portable Emergency Lighting Equipment

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144905436

Notice Ref. No.: 81265693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Emergency Lighting Equipment Box (Peleb) Complete with all Accessori Es and Conforming to Rdsos Specification No. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Tl/0012-2000 (Rev.0) June 2000.Ame Ndment No.1. the List of Accessories are as Below: (I) Portable Emergency Lighting Equipmen t Box Drg.No.Skel2356 Alt.6 (Ii) Telescopic Tri Pod Stand Drg. No. Skel-2395 Alt.1 (Iii) Flood Lig Ht Assembly Complete with Two Lamps Drg. No. Rdso/Pe/Sk/Tl/0010-2000 (Rev.2) (Iv) Inspection L Amps and its Holder Complete Drg.No.Skel-4271 Alt.3 (V) Crocodile Clip Drg.No.Skel-2695 Alt. 1 (Vi) Terminal Board Drg.No.Skel-3551 (Vii) a Set of Screw Driver and Spare Screw Shall be Ke Pt Inside in Pele Box. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 17:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR. SECTION ENGINEER(TRAIN
LIGHTING)MUMBAI CENTRAL,
WR
Maharashtra 28.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections