Tender for Portable Electrical Power Pack, Qty: 4

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Electrical Power Pack, Qty: 4 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7827709 | Ref ID: 147680239). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Power Supply Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Power Supply Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Portable Electrical Power Pack, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147680239

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7827709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE ELECTRICAL POWER PACK
BOQ Title: Portable Power Supply Unit
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 20-08-2026 8:19 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Power Connector, Portable Power Supply Unit, Portable Power Generator (V2), Portable Suction Machine (V2), Portable Drill Machine, Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), Portable Mobile Lab with power backup, Electric Trap for insects (UV based Electric Zappers), Electrical Plugs (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections