Tender for Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector. in Sini, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: FC255021C | Ref ID: 135302265).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector.

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135302265

Notice Ref. No.: FC255021C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Commissioning of Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detector with A- Scan Storage & h aving TFT color LCD Display & along with standard accessories as per RDSO Specification: M&C/NDT/125/2 004, Rev-II, January 2017 (Copy attached).Make - Mod sonic or EECI(Digi scan) or any RDSO approved bran d.The following items should be included along with standard accessories as per RDSO Specification. (A) CA BLE:- (i) Cable 2 Nos for single crystal probe and 2 Nos for double crystal probe.(B) ADAPTER-1:-(i) 0 degree Probe: 2.5MHz normal probe-1 no.& 20mm dia. MHz(2 &4 )double crystal probe-2 no. each (ii) Angle probe : 45 degree 2MHz & 4Mhz :1 each 60 degree 2MHz & 4Mhz :1 each.(C)PEN DRIVE: Pen drive of at least 32 G B, Quantity=02 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : FC
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/02/2026 16:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/5B/WS/SINI, SER Jharkhand 1.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100265 - Portable Digital Ultrasonic Flaw Detectorwith A-Scan
Storage )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections