Tender for Portable digital density meter or Digital hydrometer, Qty...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable digital density meter or Digital hydrometer, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #91) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6720502 | Ref ID: 126929849).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw material and consumables, Optical Emmision Spectrometer Emery Powder Grit # 120-IS 3178 Electric Drill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw material and consumables, Optical Emmision Spectrometer Emery Powder Grit # 120-IS 3178 Electric Drill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Portable digital density meter or Digital hydrometer, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #91)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126929849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6720502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: read specific gravity of liquid Accuracy 0 point 01 Resolution 0 point 01
BOQ Title: Raw material and consumables, Optical Emmision Spectrometer Emery Powder Grit # 120-IS 3178 Electric Drill
Item Title: Portable digital density meter or Digital hydrometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-09-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Raw material and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Designing Software (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections