Tender for Portable Dessolved Gas Analyzer Kit (Dga) Kit, Qty: 1

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Dessolved Gas Analyzer Kit (Dga) Kit, Qty: 1 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7451138 | Ref ID: 140000869). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87320.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Portable Dessolved Gas Analyzer Kit (Dga) Kit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140000869

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7451138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Dessolved Gas Analyzer kit (DGA) kit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-04-2026 9:57 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87320
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transformer Oil (Powergrid), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Yodha Rakshak Kit (DGAFMS Pattern), Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Sample...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections