Tender for Portable Data Extractor Processor :Processor Intel Core I...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Data Extractor Processor :Processor Intel Core I5 12 Th Gen, Number of Cores in Proc Essor: 4 & Higher, Memory :8 Gb Ram, Memory Type : Ddr4 Ram or Higher, Hard Disk Capacity : 512 Gb Ss D, G... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61245591B | Ref ID: 117239094).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Portable Data Extractor Processor :Processor Intel Core I5 12 Th Gen, Number of Cores in Proc Essor: 4 & Higher, Memory :8 Gb Ram, Memory Type : Ddr4 Ram or Higher, Hard Disk Capacity : 512 Gb Ss D, G...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117239094

Notice Ref. No.: 61245591B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Data Extractor
Portable data extractor Processor :Processor intel Core i5 12 th Gen, Number of Cores in Proc essor: 4 & higher, Memory :8 GB RAM, Memory Type : DDR4 RAM or higher, Hard Disk Capacity : 512 GB SS D, Graphics : Integrated, Screen Type : FHD IPS, Screen Size : 14 inch / 15.6 inch, Operating System : Wind ow 11 (OEM original), Software Included Microsoft Office :2021 (OEM original), Battery type: NiCad/ Li-ion, Wireless Connectivity Bluetooth : 5.1 & Wi-Fi, Connecting ports HDMI: 2 nos. USB, Key Board Key Board wit h touch pad, Mini USB to USB cable : 01 No, Compact Flash Reader : 01 No, Make HP, ACER, LENOVO, DELL [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2025 17:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/S&W/BANDEL, ER West Bengal 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections