Tender for Portable Containers for Outdoor Training, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Containers for Outdoor Training, Qty: 1 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6198354 | Ref ID: 118642462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23541.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Portable Containers for Outdoor Training, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118642462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6198354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23541

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE CONTAINERS FOR OUTDOOR TRAINING
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-05-2025 10:59 AM
End Date: 26-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23541
GeMARPTS Searched: Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, Activity Based Educational Kits for Biology, Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry, Activity Based Educational Kits for Maths

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections