Tender for Portable Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5764749 | Ref ID: 112651627). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67734.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Various it and Electrtonic Products, Public Address System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Various it and Electrtonic Products, Public Address System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Portable Computer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112651627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5764749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67734

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: I5 WIN11 512GB SSD 8GB RAM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Various it and Electrtonic Products, Public Address System
Item Title: Portable Computer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-01-2025 7:24 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67734
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS IT AND ELECTRTONIC PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Wooden Podium, Sital Pati and Sital Pati Products from Cooch Behar - ODOP, Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Wooden Boo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections