Tender for Portable Compressor Inbuilt Rock Drill, Qty: 40

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Compressor Inbuilt Rock Drill, Qty: 40 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7256657 | Ref ID: 137659648). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2900000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Portable Compressor Inbuilt Rock Drill, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137659648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7256657

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2900000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Compressor Inbuilt Rock Drill
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 12-03-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2900000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Drill Machine, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Blacksmith Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections