Tender for Portable Cognitive Training System, Lights Based Reflex T...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Cognitive Training System, Lights Based Reflex Training System, Tops Questionnaire, Poms Ques, Qty: 4 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975036 | Ref ID: 132512321). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1174000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Virtual Reality Based Vestibular Rehabilitation Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Portable Cognitive Training System, Lights Based Reflex Training System, Tops Questionnaire, Poms Ques, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132512321

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975036

Tender Value: ₹ 1174000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Cognitive Training System, Lights Based Reflex Training System, TOPS Questionnaire, POMS Questionnaire
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 22-12-2025 4:13 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tissue Embedding Cassette, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online Ups Modular Type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections