Tender for Portable Checkout System (Missile), Qty: 1

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Checkout System (Missile), Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7177665 | Ref ID: 134870980).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Portable Checkout System (Missile), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134870980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7177665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE CHECKOUT SYSTEM (MISSILE)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-02-2026 9:48 AM
End Date: 12-02-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Video Bronchoscopy System, Integrated PA System, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2), Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​, Portable Photosynthesis/ Gas exchanging(by plant leaves) measurement system, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Portable OT Light (V2), Ha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections