Tender for Portable Cabin; 20'X10'x8.6', Qty: 4

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Cabin; 20'X10'x8.6', Qty: 4 in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6259753 | Ref ID: 121440200). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1171999, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23434.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temporary Accommodation (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temporary Accommodation (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Portable Cabin; 20'X10'x8.6', Qty: 4

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121440200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6259753

Tender Value: ₹ 1171999

Tender EMD: ₹ 23434

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PORTABLE CABIN; 20'X10'X8.6'
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 21-05-2025 6:29 PM
End Date: 27-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23434
GeMARPTS Searched: Temporary Accommodation (MHA), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, FRP SECURITY CABIN, Steel Porta Cabin, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, FRP Urinal Cabin, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board), Portable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections