Tender for Portable Buffing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Buffing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823961 | Ref ID: 129089850).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Permanent Naval Store Items, Grease Gun as per IS 7794 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Permanent Naval Store Items, Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Portable Buffing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129089850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable Buffing Machine
BOQ Title: Lp of Permanent Naval Store Items, Grease Gun as per IS 7794
Item Title: Portable Buffing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-10-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF PERMANENT NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Boot Multipurpose, Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized Sole, Boot brush, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), boot crampon in pairs mountain climbing boot, Boots Ankle Leather Printed Grain For General Purpose - JSS Specification, waterproof boot boot combat rubber in pairs, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections