Tender for Portable Bluetooth Party Speaker with Microphone Inputs, ...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Bluetooth Party Speaker with Microphone Inputs, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849225 | Ref ID: 146178029).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Football Equipment 2026, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Football Equipment 2026, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Portable Bluetooth Party Speaker with Microphone Inputs, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146178029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable Bluetooth speaker with 240 watt output stereo sound microphone inputs rechargeable battery high quality audio and suitable for sports events coaching announcements and outdoor activities
BOQ Title: Football Equipment 2026, Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345
Item Title: Portable Bluetooth Party Speaker with Microphone Inputs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Football Equipment 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Theodolite, Electronic Lectern System Searched String: Big UMBERLA WITH STAND Coat Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Hand Cleaner Soap as per IS 2888, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections