Tender for Portable Angle Grinding Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Angle Grinding Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584370 | Ref ID: 142071646).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Hull Section Items, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) Gas Cutting Nozzles Portable Drill Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Hull Section Items, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) Gas Cutting Nozzles Portable Drill Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Portable Angle Grinding Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142071646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TYPE HAND HELD ELECTRIC ANGLE GRINDER DISC SIZE 100MM POWER INPUT 700 W TO 1000W VOLTAGE 220 TO 240 VAC 50 HZ NO LOAD SPEED 10000 TO 11000 RPM SPINDLE THREAD M10 M14 INSULATION CLASS CLASS STANDARED IS 60745 CE COMPLIANT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Hull Section Items, Oxygen Gas Regulators (Version 2) Gas Cutting Nozzles Portable Drill Machine
Item Title: Portable Angle Grinding Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-05-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF HULL SECTION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: portable angle grinding machine Ayurvedic Grinding Machine, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Portable Drill Machine, Grinding Wheel (V2), Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Portable Pipe Threading Machine, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Porta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections