Tender for Portable Analog Voltmeter DC, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Analog Voltmeter DC, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7233611 | Ref ID: 135924267).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Lab Equipment, Electrical Workbench AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Synchronous servo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Lab Equipment, Electrical Workbench AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Synchronous servo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Portable Analog Voltmeter DC, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135924267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7233611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable Analog Voltmeter DC
BOQ Title: Electrical Lab Equipment, Electrical Workbench AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Synchronous servo...
Item Title: Portable Analog Voltmeter DC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-02-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Foldable Umbrellas as per IS 10675, Telescopic Pole Pruner Searched String: MCB 16 AMPS 2 POLE Strontium Carbonate, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections