Tender for Portable Air Conditioner 1 Ton, Qty: 6

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Air Conditioner 1 Ton, Qty: 6 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6720237 | Ref ID: 127325080).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Portable Air Conditioner 1 Ton, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127325080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6720237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Air Conditioner 1 Ton
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 30-09-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V2) as per IS 1391 (Part 1), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Panel Air Conditioner, Pressure Calibrator, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Portable Electric Indoo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections