Tender for Portable Aerosol Spectrometer, Qty: 1

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable Aerosol Spectrometer, Qty: 1 in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565997 | Ref ID: 124437744). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41300.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Portable Aerosol Spectrometer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124437744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Portable Aerosol Spectrometer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-08-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41300
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluorescence Spectrometer, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Optical Emmision Spectrometer, Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer, Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED-XRF], Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections