Tender for Portable 2TB USB Harddisk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The HIGH COURT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Portable 2TB USB Harddisk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904237 | Ref ID: 146997386).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of ICT equipments in District Courts of Manipur, Kiosk Displays Diesel Power Generator (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of ICT equipments in District Courts of Manipur, Kiosk Displays Diesel Power Generator (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Portable 2TB USB Harddisk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146997386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB Hard Disk 2 TB
BOQ Title: SITC of ICT equipments in District Courts of Manipur, Kiosk Displays Diesel Power Generator (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2)
BOQ Title: SITC of ICT equipments in District Courts of Manipur, Kiosk Displays Diesel Power Generator (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: Portable 2TB USB Harddisk
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of ICT equipments in District Courts of Manipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 43 or higher display screen Computer Monitor (V2), Professional Large Format Display (V2), Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2), Rotary Microtome, Central Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, Xylenol orange tetrasodium salt, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections