Tender for Porta Cabin in G.I. Sheet (12 * 15) Details Specification...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Porta Cabin in G.I. Sheet (12 * 15) Details Specification Attached in Tender Document. in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 97255071 | Ref ID: 115302152).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Porta Cabin in G.I. Sheet (12 * 15) Details Specification Attached in Tender Document.

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115302152

Notice Ref. No.: 97255071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Porta cabin in G.I. Sheet (12 * 15) 1. Roof in hut shape elevated to proper angle. 2. Att ached bathroom with Pot, Wash basin, and bath set. 3. Full false celling in gypsum board. 4. Provisio n for 2 Air conditioners (AC) ( 1 Voltas 1.5 window) 5. One Door 4 * 6, 2 window 3*3 6. 2 Exhaust fan ( Usha, Bajaj, Havells) 7. 2 switch socket 8. 1 celling fan (Usha, bajaj, Havells) 9. 1 executive " L" Sha pe table with 1 executive chair, 3 visitor chairs, 1 two seater sofa with glass top center table. 10. All wall outside and inside painted in texture(Colour of your choice). 11. Visitor chair in chrome with cus hioned in seat with arms rest and wheels (05 nos). 12. 1 iron almirah 72 inch. [ Warranty Period: 3 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2025 09:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 20770.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/DDN, NR Uttarakhand 1.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections