Tender for Port Folio File /Ilet File

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Port Folio File /Ilet File in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50265261 | Ref ID: 138000846).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Port Folio File /Ilet File

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138000846

Notice Ref. No.: 50265261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Port folio file /ILet file Technical Description :- Size of the 9.5"x 13.25: straw board made of 68 Decagram. SPINE :- 1.5"of 3.5"x 15" Binding cloth according to sample's joint and pasting 3.5"x 1 2.5"size binding cloth pasting for cleaning. To the right of both flap's corner pasting and binding cloth according to sample in the centre of both the flaps pasting of 2.5"x 3"size binding cloth according to s ample, In the lower flap on the left side 0.8"away from the end of both side 4"each and in the upper fla p on the right side at 0.5"leaving 4"from upper and lower side. Two eylets of Aluminium should be fixe d properly 0.75"width 1 mtr. cotton tape should be fixed in the lower side of file after making hole acc ording to sample for tideness both side of both the flaps 54 - 60 GSM paper pasting be done and front second and third pages according to sample, Two strips of 1.25"x 11.5"each which should be pasting with binding cloth and leaving equal space in the flap two aluminium eyelets should be fixed in its fron t according to sample cotton tag of 18"in one flap and 24"in the second one. NB:- Distance between tw o eyelets holes will be 7.5 cm and distance from upper side tower side will be 12 & 13 cm. respectircly . "Firm will get approval of advance sample from consignee i.e. CDMS/G/Sr.DMM/NER/BSB for feel finis h, workmanship and logo of NER (Purvottar Railway) other aspect as per description and IS specificatio n before bulk supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 50
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 18:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CDMS/G/SrDMM/NER/BSB, NER Uttar Pradesh 4175.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections