Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Porbandar :- Ctr of Line No.09
Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025
Deadline: 01 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116008591
Notice Ref. No.: 233-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 5934255.41
Tender EMD: ₹ 118700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
USSOR 2021 items. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 419152.03 107.90 871417.07 Above/ Below/Par Description:- USSOR 2021 items. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS items 189019.11 1 NS1 3.00 Set 63006.37 189019.11 AT Par 189019.11 Above/ Below/Par Description:- NS/1:-Supplying manufacturing testing and commissioning of Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine as per RDSO specification no TM/SM/1 Rec.01 of 2007.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5934255.41
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DENW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2025 18:49
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 118700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections