Tender for Poplin, Product, Qty: 25 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #14)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Poplin, Product, Qty: 25 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #14) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7145716 | Ref ID: 134260814).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for LD Consumables, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for LD Consumables, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Poplin, Product, Qty: 25 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134260814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7145716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Product
BOQ Title: BOQ for LD Consumables, Fastener for Consumer Goods - Synthetic Hook and Loop Tape as per IS 8156
Item Title: Poplin
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ for LD Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Silver Hydrogen peroxide disinfectant, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061, ECO - Friendly Disinfectant (Hydrogen Peroxide + Silver Nitrate), Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide Marked to IS 2080 (In Kg), COVID Disinfectant Sprayer - Continuous Protection Disinfectant, Low temper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections