Tender for POP false ceiling with putty primar finish, Qty: 4850 Sqf...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for POP false ceiling with putty primar finish, Qty: 4850 Sqft, (BOQ Item #8) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855360 | Ref ID: 129487210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upkeep and Maint of First Floor Corridor and Ds Offices, PUF Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upkeep and Maint of First Floor Corridor and Ds Offices, PUF Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: POP false ceiling with putty primar finish, Qty: 4850 Sqft, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129487210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please see detailed tech specification in tech spcs data sheet
BOQ Title: Upkeep and Maint of First Floor Corridor and Ds Offices, PUF Panel
Item Title: POP false ceiling with putty primar finish
Item Quantity: 4850
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 04-11-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60
BOQ Title: UPKEEP AND MAINT OF FIRST FLOOR CORRIDOR AND DS OFFICES
GeMARPTS Searched: Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Conforming to IS 14566, Revolving Chair (V5), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Kabaddi Mat (V2), Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Scr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections