Tender for Pomel Plug and Socket, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pomel Plug and Socket, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825662 | Ref ID: 129402610).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Limit Switch Chain Electric Hoist category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Limit Switch Chain Electric Hoist Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Pomel Plug and Socket, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129402610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pomel Plug and Socket 6.6KV Trailing Cable 539010025
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Limit Switch Chain Electric Hoist
Item Title: Pomel Plug and Socket
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-11-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HOIST MASTER CONTROLLER PT.NO. BK8209 Master Stream Foam Nozzle, Anklet Web, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Post Mortem Rubber Gloves as per IS 4149 Searched String: FOUR POSITION SIX CIRCUIT CONTROL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections