Tender for Pomalidomide 2mg Tab, Qty: 4 Bott, (BOQ Item #123)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pomalidomide 2mg Tab, Qty: 4 Bott, (BOQ Item #123) in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6287113 | Ref ID: 121780526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19415.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Pomalidomide 2mg Tab, Qty: 4 Bott, (BOQ Item #123)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121780526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6287113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19415

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pomalidomide 2mg Tab
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendable Medical Stores, Hydroxychloroquine Tablet
Item Title: Pomalidomide 2mg Tab
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 30-06-2025 8:51 AM
End Date: 21-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19415
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections