Tender for Polyurethane (Pu) Grouting Work at Left-Side and Right-Si...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polyurethane (Pu) Grouting Work at Left-Side and Right-Side Nof Section of Damanganga Reservoir Project( Second Time) in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 232969 | Ref ID: 127759477). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9885982.44, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polyurethane (Pu) Grouting Work at Left-Side and Right-Side Nof Section of Damanganga Reservoir Project( Second Time) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polyurethane (Pu) Grouting Work at Left-Side and Right-Side Nof Section of Damanganga Reservoir Project( Second Time) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Polyurethane (Pu) Grouting Work at Left-Side and Right-Side Nof Section of Damanganga Reservoir Project( Second Time)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127759477

Notice Ref. No.: 24 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 9885982.44

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polyurethane (Pu) Grouting Work at Left-Side and Right-Side Nof Section of Damanganga Reservoir Project( Second Time)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-10-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-10-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-10-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 99, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections