Tender for Polythene sheet for casting, Qty: 200 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polythene sheet for casting, Qty: 200 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5985751 | Ref ID: 115303681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bridge Parts Store, Polyproylene Sheet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bridge Parts Store, Polyproylene Sheet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Polythene sheet for casting, Qty: 200 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115303681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5985751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Polythene sheet for casting
BOQ Title: Bridge Parts Store, Polyproylene Sheet
Item Title: Polythene sheet for casting
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-02-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: Bridge Parts Store
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Wedges, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Shrub Master, PCR Master Mix, Dentine Bonding Master, Mobile Storage Compactors, Master Stream Foam Nozzle, jacks hydraulic, Master mix for COVID-19 testing, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections