Tender for Polytechnic and Vocational Training Institute at Harising...

The BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Polytechnic and Vocational Training Institute at Harisinga in Udalguri District under Special Development Package (Sdp) to be Funded by Govt. of Assam on Epc (Engineering, Procurement and Construction... in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BTC_50265_1 | Ref ID: 133758464). The estimated tender value is ₹ 348485869, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6969717.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Polytechnic and Vocational Training Institute at Harisinga in Udalguri District under Special Development Package (Sdp) to be Funded by Govt. of Assam on Epc (Engineering, Procurement and Construction...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133758464

Notice Ref. No.: 125/ACE/NIT/Infra/BTC/2022-23

Tender Value: ₹ 348485869

Tender EMD: ₹ 6969717

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Polytechnic and Vocational Training Institute at Harisinga in Udalguri District under Special Development Package (SDP) to be funded by Govt. of Assam on EPC (Engineering, Procurement and Construction) Mode- I.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bodoland Territorial Council-PWD||Director Cum CHD - PWD BTC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 600
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 69, 69, 717
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 84, 85, 869
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections